funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Tarak Das Banerjee and Gumdur Grewal Banerjee Charitable Foundation

EIN 13-4128671 · Stamford, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Tarak Das Banerjee and Gumdur Grewal Banerjee Charitable Foundation of Stamford, CT (EIN 13-4128671) reported 19 grants paid totaling $460,033 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$460,033

19 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$45,000
20203$49,033
20213$55,500
20223$76,500
20234$94,000
20242$64,000
20252$76,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Tarak Das Banerjee and Gumdur Grewal Banerjee Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lily Foundation of America 75-2900313BDallas, TX7$195,5002025
Cini USA 46-0582664BBoulder, CO7$186,5002025
Aid 93-3438166DCollege Park, MD3$59,0002023
Ica TreasurerUSunnyvalue, CA1$10,0002023
Share and Care Foundation 22-2458395DRochelle Park, NJ1$9,0332020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tarak Das Banerjee and Gumdur Grewal Banerjee Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cini USA Boulder, COB$38,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTHCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202601349349102850
2025Lily Foundation of America Dallas, TXB$38,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202601349349102850
2024Cini USA Boulder, COB$32,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202531329349103908
2024Lily Foundation of America Dallas, TXB$32,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202531329349103908
2023Aid College Park, MDD$28,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202411369349105381
2023Cini USA Boulder, COB$28,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202411369349105381
2023Lily Foundation of America Dallas, TXB$28,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202411369349105381
2023Ica Treasurer Sunnyvalue, CAU$10,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202411369349105381
2022Cini USA Boulder, COB$25,500paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202321249349100917
2022Aid College Park, MDD$25,500paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202321249349100917
2022Lily Foundation of America Dallas, TXB$25,500paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202321249349100917
2021Lily Foundation of America Dallas, TXB$25,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202221329349101502
2021Cini USA Boulder, COB$25,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202221329349101502
2021Aid College Park, MDD$5,500paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202221329349101502
2020Lily Foundation of America Dallas, TXB$20,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202131329349102523
2020Cini USA Boulder, COB$20,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202131329349102523
2020Share and Care Foundation Rochelle Park, NJD$9,033paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH202131329349102523
2018Lily Foundation of America Dallas, TXB$27,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH201911349349102106
2018Cini USA Boulder, COB$18,000paidCHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND WOMEN'S HEALTH201911349349102106

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601349349102850
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531329349103908
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411369349105381
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321249349100917
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221329349101502
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131329349102523
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911349349102106

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/134128671.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.