funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Greg Richards Larry Polatsch and S Weingard Memorial Fund Inc

EIN 13-4192239 · Boca Raton, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Greg Richards Larry Polatsch and S Weingard Memorial Fund Inc of Boca Raton, NY (EIN 13-4192239) reported 6 grants paid totaling $139,391 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$139,391

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$62,500
20231$5,891
20242$45,000
20251$26,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Greg Richards Larry Polatsch and S Weingard Memorial Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Michigan 38-6006309AAnn Arbor, MI4$84,3912025
Northwell Health 11-3418133AYorktown Heights, NY2$55,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Greg Richards Larry Polatsch and S Weingard Memorial Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIA$26,000paidPROGRAM SERVICES202600439349301645
2024Northwell Hospital New Hyde Park, NYA$25,000paidPROGRAM SERVICES202510249349300736
2024University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIA$20,000paidPROGRAM SERVICES202510249349300736
2023University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIA$5,891paidPROGRAM SERVICES202440429349300314
2021University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIA$32,500paidPROGRAM SERVICES202220389349300732
2021Northwell Health Yorktown Heights, NYA$30,000paidPROGRAM SERVICES202220389349300732

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.5202600439349301645
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202510249349300736
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202440429349300314
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202220389349300732

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/134192239.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.