funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Endowment for Willits Seniors Inc

EIN 13-4257501 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Endowment for Willits Seniors Inc of CA (EIN 13-4257501) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,231,205 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,231,205

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$55,002
20232$70,708
20242$1,105,495

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Endowment for Willits Seniors Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Community Foundation of Mendocino County 68-0330462BUkiah, CA2$1,058,7702024
Willits Seniors Inc 94-2250908BWillits, CA3$172,4352024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Endowment for Willits Seniors Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Community Foundation of Mendocino County Ukiah, CAB$1,048,770paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202441699349100344
2024Willits Seniors Inc Willits, CAB$56,725paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202441699349100344
2023Willits Seniors Inc Willits, CAB$60,708paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202323109349100017
2023The Community Foundation of Mendocino County Ukiah, CAB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202323109349100017
2021Willits Seniors Inc Willits, CAB$55,002paidGENERAL BUDGET202133189349100128

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-03-20not stated2023v5.0202441699349100344
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323109349100017
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202133189349100128

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/134257501.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.