funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Dura Connell Foundation

EIN 13-4274112 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Dura Connell Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 13-4274112) reported 22 grants paid totaling $110,100 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$110,100

22 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2026

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$18,000
20213$16,000
20223$18,000
20233$25,000
20244$12,000
20253$3,100
20264$18,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Dura Connell Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Macon Volunteer Clinic 74-3055376CMacon, GA7$35,7502026
Musuem of Arts and Sciences C/O Bank of AmericaUAtlanta, GA4$26,0002024
Campus Club Inc 58-2373761CMacon, GA6$24,6002026
Navicent Health Foundation Inc 23-7363555CMacon, GA1$12,0002020
Mentors Project of Bibb County 58-1937624CMacon, GA3$8,7502026
First Tee of Middle GeorgiaUMacon, GA1$3,0002026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dura Connell Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Campus Clubs Inc Macon, GAB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641779349101604
2026Mentors Project of Bibb County Macon, GAC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641779349101604
2026Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GAC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641779349101604
2026First Tee of Middle Georgia Macon, GAU$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641779349101604
2025Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GAC$1,750paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511719349101106
2025Mentors Project of Bibb County Macon, GAC$750paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511719349101106
2025Campus Club Inc Macon, GAC$600paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511719349101106
2024Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GAC$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421779349100812
2024Campus Club Inc Macon, GAC$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421779349100812
2024Mentors Project of Bibb County Macon, GAC$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421779349100812
2024Musuem of Arts and Sciences C/O Bank of America Atlanta, GAU$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421779349100812
2023Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GAC$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202322139349100617
2023Musuem of Arts and Sciences C/O Bank of America Atlanta, GAU$9,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202322139349100617
2023Campus Club Inc Macon, GAC$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202322139349100617
2022Musuem of Arts and Sciences C/O Bank of America Atlanta, GAU$8,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202212429349100726
2022Campus Club Inc Macon, GAC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202212429349100726
2022Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GAC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202212429349100726
2021Musuem of Arts and Sciences C/O Bank of America Atlanta, GAU$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101729349100415
2021Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GAC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101729349100415
2021Campus Club Inc Macon, GAC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101729349100415
2020Navicent Health Foundation Inc Macon, GAC$12,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021849349100047
2020Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GAC$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021849349100047

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-04-30not stated2025v4.1202641779349101604
990PF20252025-04-30not stated2024v5.1202511719349101106
990PF20242024-04-30not stated2023v5.1202421779349100812
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202322139349100617
990PF20222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202212429349100726
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202101729349100415
990PF20202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202021849349100047

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/134274112.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.