Grants paid by Dura Connell Foundation
EIN 13-4274112 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Dura Connell Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 13-4274112) reported 22 grants paid totaling $110,100 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$110,100
22 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2026
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $18,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $16,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $18,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $12,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $3,100 | — |
| 2026 | 4 | $18,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Dura Connell Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macon Volunteer Clinic 74-3055376 | C | Macon, GA | 7 | $35,750 | 2026 |
| Musuem of Arts and Sciences C/O Bank of America | U | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $26,000 | 2024 |
| Campus Club Inc 58-2373761 | C | Macon, GA | 6 | $24,600 | 2026 |
| Navicent Health Foundation Inc 23-7363555 | C | Macon, GA | 1 | $12,000 | 2020 |
| Mentors Project of Bibb County 58-1937624 | C | Macon, GA | 3 | $8,750 | 2026 |
| First Tee of Middle Georgia | U | Macon, GA | 1 | $3,000 | 2026 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Campus Clubs Inc Macon, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641779349101604 |
| 2026 | Mentors Project of Bibb County Macon, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641779349101604 |
| 2026 | Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641779349101604 |
| 2026 | First Tee of Middle Georgia Macon, GA | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641779349101604 |
| 2025 | Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GA | C | $1,750 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511719349101106 |
| 2025 | Mentors Project of Bibb County Macon, GA | C | $750 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511719349101106 |
| 2025 | Campus Club Inc Macon, GA | C | $600 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511719349101106 |
| 2024 | Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GA | C | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349100812 |
| 2024 | Campus Club Inc Macon, GA | C | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349100812 |
| 2024 | Mentors Project of Bibb County Macon, GA | C | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349100812 |
| 2024 | Musuem of Arts and Sciences C/O Bank of America Atlanta, GA | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349100812 |
| 2023 | Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202322139349100617 |
| 2023 | Musuem of Arts and Sciences C/O Bank of America Atlanta, GA | U | $9,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202322139349100617 |
| 2023 | Campus Club Inc Macon, GA | C | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202322139349100617 |
| 2022 | Musuem of Arts and Sciences C/O Bank of America Atlanta, GA | U | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202212429349100726 |
| 2022 | Campus Club Inc Macon, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202212429349100726 |
| 2022 | Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202212429349100726 |
| 2021 | Musuem of Arts and Sciences C/O Bank of America Atlanta, GA | U | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101729349100415 |
| 2021 | Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101729349100415 |
| 2021 | Campus Club Inc Macon, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202101729349100415 |
| 2020 | Navicent Health Foundation Inc Macon, GA | C | $12,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021849349100047 |
| 2020 | Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GA | C | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021849349100047 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-04-30 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641779349101604 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511719349101106 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202421779349100812 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322139349100617 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202212429349100726 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101729349100415 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-04-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021849349100047 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/134274112.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.