funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Rock Cf Foundation

EIN 13-4358351 · Detroit, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T120

Rock Cf Foundation of Detroit, MI (EIN 13-4358351) reported 6 grants paid totaling $120,720 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$120,720

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$71,982
20202$25,988
20231$22,750

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Rock Cf Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
EmpowerU2$53,4702020
Cystic Fibrosis -Great StridesU2$29,5002020
Miscellaneous OrganizationsU1$22,7502023
Cycle for Life 83-2874918D1$15,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rock Cf Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Miscellaneous OrganizationsU$22,750paidRESEARCH &ASSISTANCE202411939349301011
2020Cystic Fibrosis -Great StridesU$19,000paidRESEARCH202113069349302866
2020EmpowerU$6,988paidEDUCATION & COUNSELI202113069349302866
2018EmpowerU$46,482paidEDUCATION & COUNSELI201911649349300416
2018Cycle for LifeD$15,000paidRESEARCH201911649349300416
2018Cystic Fibrosis -Great StridesU$10,500paidRESEARCH201911649349300416

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411939349301011
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113069349302866
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911649349300416

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/134358351.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.