funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Wsu Tech Foundation

EIN 13-4360469 · Wichita, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B114

Wsu Tech Foundation of Wichita, KS (EIN 13-4360469) reported 9 grants paid totaling $2,393,763 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,393,763

9 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$91,153
20222$345,821
20232$443,126
20242$636,419
20252$877,244

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Wsu Tech Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wsu Tech 20-1027060AWichita, KS5$2,198,9552025
Doc's Friends Inc 48-4367414AWichita, KS2$102,7952025
Doc's Friends Inc 45-4367414AWichita, KS2$92,0132023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wsu Tech Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wsu Tech Wichita, KSA$827,561 + $1,103,514 non-cashpaidProgram Support202620979349300017
2025Doc's Friends Inc Wichita, KSA$49,683paidProgram Support202620979349300017
2024Wsu Tech Wichita, KSA$583,307paidProgram Support202511359349303826
2024Doc's Friends Inc Wichita, KSA$53,112paidProgram Support202511359349303826
2023Wsu Tech Wichita, KSA$392,911paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202441349349303779
2023Doc's Friends Inc Wichita, KSA$50,215paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202441349349303779
2022Wsu Tech Wichita, KSA$304,023paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202330889349300518
2022Doc's Friends Inc Wichita, KSA$41,798paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202330889349300518
2021Wsu Tech Wichita, KSA$91,153paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202201369349304965

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202620979349300017
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511359349303826
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441349349303779
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202330889349300518
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202201369349304965

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/134360469.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.