funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Institute of Internal Auditors Inc

EIN 13-5532538 · Lake Mary, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

The Institute of Internal Auditors Inc of Lake Mary, FL (EIN 13-5532538) reported 6 grants paid totaling $383,845 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$383,845

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$83,845
20201$75,000
20221$75,000
20231$75,000
20241$75,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Institute of Internal Auditors Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Internal Audit Foundation 59-1859804ALake Mary, FL5$378,8452024
Aicpa Foundation 13-6169602ADurham, NC1$5,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Institute of Internal Auditors Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Internal Audit Foundation Lake Mary, FLA$75,000paidCOM BODY OF KNOWLEDGE RES202513219349310881
2023Internal Audit Foundation Lake Mary, FLA$75,000paidCommon body of knowledge research202433589349301153
2022Internal Audit Foundation Lake Mary, FLA$75,000paidCommon body of knowledge research202420339349301327
2020Internal Audit Foundation Lake Mary, FLA$75,000paidCOMMON BODY OF KNOWLEDGE RESEARCH202103179349301540
2018Internal Audit Foundation Lake Mary, FLA$78,845paidCOMMON BODY OF KNOWLEDGE RESEARCH PROJECT201913039349301471
2018Aicpa Foundation Durham, NCA$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201913039349301471

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202513219349310881
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433589349301153
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202420339349301327
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103179349301540
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201913039349301471

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/135532538.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.