funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The American Mcall Association

EIN 13-5596743 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The American Mcall Association of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 13-5596743) reported 6 grants paid totaling $305,406 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$305,406

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$58,815
20211$45,506
20221$36,000
20231$43,000
20241$62,085
20251$60,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The American Mcall Association, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mission PopulaireUParis, STRASBOURG4$183,3212023
Mission PopulaireUParis2$122,0852025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The American Mcall Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mission Populaire ParisU$60,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641269349103009
2024Mission Populaire ParisU$62,085paidGENERAL OPERATING202503149349101445
2023Mission Populaire Paris, STRASBOURGU$43,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202423119349101017
2022Mission Populaire Paris, STRASBOURGU$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349101426
2021Mission Populaire Paris, STRASBOURGU$45,506paidGENERAL OPERATING202241269349101844
2020Mission Populaire Paris, STRASBOURGU$58,815paidGENERAL OPERATING202111309349102131

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349103009
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202503149349101445
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423119349101017
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349101426
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241269349101844
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111309349102131

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/135596743.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.