funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Selfhelp Community Services Foundation Inc

EIN 13-5654450 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I

Selfhelp Community Services Foundation Inc of New York, NY (EIN 13-5654450) reported 11 grants paid totaling $12,433,275 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,433,275

11 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$300,000
20201$663,331
20211$721,986
20222$2,069,494
20232$1,156,939
20242$3,967,777
20252$3,553,748

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Selfhelp Community Services Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Selfhelp Community Services Inc 13-1624178ANew York, NY7$10,335,8022025
Selfhelp Realty Group Inc 83-1013439ANew York, NY4$2,097,4732025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Selfhelp Community Services Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Selfhelp Community Services Inc New York, NYA$2,988,940paidSUPPORT HOLOCAUST SURVIVORS AND OTHER SELFHELP COMMUNITY SERVICES PROGRAMS202631339349307433
2025Selfhelp Realty Group Inc New York, NYA$564,808paidSUPPORT SELFHELP COMMUNITY SERVICES PROGRAMS202631339349307433
2024Selfhelp Community Services Inc New York, NYA$2,994,112paidSUPPORT HOLOCAUST SURVIVORS AND OTHER SELFHELP COMMUNITY SERVICES PROGRAMS202511349349313716
2024Selfhelp Realty Group Inc New York, NYA$973,665paidSUPPORT SELFHELP COMMUNITY SERVICES PROGRAMS202511349349313716
2023Selfhelp Community Services Inc New York, NYA$740,439paidSUPPORT HOLOCAUST SURVIVORS AND OTHER SELFHELP COMMUNITY SERVICES PROGRAMS202401369349313005
2023Selfhelp Realty Group Inc New York, NYA$416,500paidSUPPORT SELFHELP COMMUNITY SERVICES PROGRAMS202401369349313005
2022Selfhelp Community Services Inc New York, NYA$1,926,994paidSUPPORT HOLOCAUST SURVIVORS AND OTHER SELFHELP COMMUNITY SERVICES PROGRAMS202311359349319786
2022Selfhelp Realty Group Inc New York, NYA$142,500paidSUPPORT SELFHELP COMMUNITY SERVICES PROGRAMS202311359349319786
2021Selfhelp Community Services Inc New York, NYA$721,986paidSUPPORT HOLOCAUST SURVIVORS AND OTHER SELFHELP COMMUNITY SERVICES PROGRAMS202201339349309260
2020Selfhelp Community Services Inc New York, NYA$663,331paidSUPPORT HOLOCAUST SURVIVORS AND OTHER SELFHELP COMMUNITY SERVICES PROGRAMS202141379349309209
2018Selfhelp Community Services Inc New York, NYA$300,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT, TO FUND HOLOCAUST VICTIMS AND SUPPORT NVS' PROGRAMS201911309349301616

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202631339349307433
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511349349313716
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401369349313005
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311359349319786
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201339349309260
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202141379349309209
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911309349301616

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/135654450.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.