funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Realty Foundation of New York

EIN 13-6016622 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Realty Foundation of New York of NY (EIN 13-6016622) reported 4 grants paid totaling $273,018 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$273,018

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$110,200
20231$83,700
20241$79,118

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Realty Foundation of New York, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Scholarship Grants - See AttachedUNew York, NY3$263,0182024
Grants to the Needy - See AttachedUNew York, NY1$10,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Realty Foundation of New York
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Scholarship Grants - See Attached New York, NYU$79,118paidN/A202530249349100903
2023Scholarship Grants - See Attached New York, NYU$83,700paidN/A202323189349100522
2021Scholarship Grants - See Attached New York, NYU$100,200paidN/A202210669349101651
2021Grants to the Needy - See Attached New York, NYU$10,000paidN/A202210669349101651

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v6.0202530249349100903
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323189349100522
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202210669349101651

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136016622.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.