funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Henry H Buckley Foundation Trust Xxxxx8008

EIN 13-6022664 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Henry H Buckley Foundation Trust Xxxxx8008 of Chicago, IL (EIN 13-6022664) reported 5 grants paid totaling $58,997 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$58,997

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,022
20221$12,772
20231$13,879
20241$11,192
20251$13,132

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Henry H Buckley Foundation Trust Xxxxx8008, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Henry H Buckley Foundation Attn Jerilyn G Shepherd TreasUWestlake, FL4$45,8652024
Henry H Buckley Foundation 16-6046423BWestlake, FL1$13,1322025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Henry H Buckley Foundation Trust Xxxxx8008
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Henry H Buckley Foundation Westlake, FLB$13,132paidGENERAL202621269349102562
2024Henry H Buckley Foundation Attn Jerilyn G Shepherd Treas Westlake, FLU$11,192paidGENERAL202531279349102503
2023Henry H Buckley Foundation Attn Jerilyn G Shepherd Treas Westlake, FLU$13,879paidGENERAL202441139349101319
2022Henry H Buckley Foundation Attn Jerilyn G Shepherd Treas Wellington, FLU$12,772paidGENERAL202301219349100010
2020Henry H Buckley Foundation Attn Jerilyn G Shepherd Treas Wellington, FLU$8,022paidGENERAL202123079349100027

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621269349102562
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531279349102503
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441139349101319
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349100010
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123079349100027

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136022664.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.