funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Columbia University TR Ua Xxxxx0004

EIN 13-6031092 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Columbia University TR Ua Xxxxx0004 of Chicago, IL (EIN 13-6031092) reported 6 grants paid totaling $192,403 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$192,403

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$30,006
20211$30,577
20221$35,620
20231$31,714
20241$30,593
20251$33,893

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Columbia University TR Ua Xxxxx0004, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Columbia University 82-2244803BNew York, NY4$127,9172023
Columbia University Attn Maxine CarterUNew York, NY2$64,4862025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Columbia University TR Ua Xxxxx0004
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Columbia University Attn Maxine Carter New York, NYU$33,893paidGENERAL202641269349102944
2024Columbia University Attn Maxine Carter New York, NYU$30,593paidGENERAL202531279349101478
2023Columbia University New York, NYB$31,714paidGENERAL202441139349101709
2022Columbia University New York, NYB$35,620paidGENERAL202311219349101211
2021Columbia University New York, NYB$30,577paidGENERAL202241159349100834
2020Columbia University New York, NYB$30,006paidGENERAL202101179349100635

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349102944
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531279349101478
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441139349101709
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349101211
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241159349100834
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349100635

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136031092.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.