funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by University of North Dakota Chester Fritz

EIN 13-6037560 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

University of North Dakota Chester Fritz of Chicago, IL (EIN 13-6037560) reported 5 grants paid totaling $154,222 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$154,222

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$30,184
20211$20,357
20231$27,938
20241$24,905
20251$50,838

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from University of North Dakota Chester Fritz, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of North Dakota Sr AccountantUGrand Forks, ND3$103,6812025
University of North Dakota 52-1538573BGrand Forks, ND2$50,5412021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by University of North Dakota Chester Fritz
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of North Dakota Sr Accountant Grand Forks, NDU$50,838paidGENERAL202513429349100611
2024University of North Dakota Sr Accountant Grand Forks, NDU$24,905paidGENERAL202511609349100851
2023University of North Dakota Sr Accountant Grand Forks, NDU$27,938paidGENERAL202303389349100650
2021University of North Dakota Grand Forks, NDB$20,357paidGENERAL202143419349100004
2019University of North Dakota Grand Forks, NDB$30,184paidGENERAL201913439349100206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202513429349100611
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202511609349100851
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202303389349100650
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202143419349100004
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.0201913439349100206

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136037560.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.