funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Trail Blazer Camps Trust

EIN 13-6043148 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N20Z

Trail Blazer Camps Trust of New York, NY (EIN 13-6043148) reported 7 grants paid totaling $337,165 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$337,165

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$41,432
20201$46,466
20211$51,192
20221$51,192
20231$51,192
20241$48,555
20251$47,136

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Trail Blazer Camps Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trail Blazer Camps 13-1771421BBrooklyn, NY7$337,1652025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trail Blazer Camps Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Trail Blazer Camps Brooklyn, NYB$47,136paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202641319349104479
2024Trail Blazer Camps Brooklyn, NYB$48,555paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202521329349100442
2023Trail Blazer Camps Brooklyn, NYB$51,192paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202431289349103073
2022Trail Blazer Camps Brooklyn, NYB$51,192paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202311239349102211
2021Trail Blazer Camps Brooklyn, NYB$51,192paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202211319349100346
2020Trail Blazer Camps Brooklyn, NYB$46,466paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202111339349100301
2019Trail Blazer Camps Brooklyn, NYB$41,432paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202031299349100933

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641319349104479
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521329349100442
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431289349103073
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311239349102211
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349100346
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111339349100301
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031299349100933

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136043148.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.