funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by TR UW Jos Lawrence Fr Publ Hosp Xxxxx4002

EIN 13-6044456 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR UW Jos Lawrence Fr Publ Hosp Xxxxx4002 of Chicago, IL (EIN 13-6044456) reported 8 grants paid totaling $96,414 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$96,414

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,391
20191$12,065
20201$10,908
20211$12,462
20221$14,192
20231$11,505
20241$12,313
20251$12,578

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Jos Lawrence Fr Publ Hosp Xxxxx4002, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Yale New Haven Health Services Corp C/O Agnes Kubicz 22-2529464DNew Haven, CT8$96,4142025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR UW Jos Lawrence Fr Publ Hosp Xxxxx4002
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Yale New Haven Health Services Corp C/O Agnes Kubicz New Haven, CTD$12,578paidGENERAL202601269349103665
2024Yale New Haven Health Services Corp C/O Agnes Kubicz New Haven, CTD$12,313paidGENERAL202521279349102032
2023Yale New Haven Health Services Corp C/O Agnes Kubicz New Haven, CTD$11,505paidGENERAL202441139349100529
2022Yale New Haven Health Services Corp C/O Agnes Kubicz New Haven, CTD$14,192paidGENERAL202311219349101006
2021Yale New Haven Health Services Corp C/O Agnes Kubicz New Haven, CTD$12,462paidGENERAL202201159349101810
2020Yale New Haven Health Services Corp C/O Agnes Kubicz New Haven, CTD$10,908paidGENERAL202131179349101723
2019Yale New Haven Health Services Corp C/O Agnes Kubicz New Haven, CTD$12,065paidGENERAL202001629349100025
2018Yale New Haven Health Services Corp C/O Agnes Kubicz New Haven, CTD$10,391paidGENERAL201931269349101058

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349103665
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521279349102032
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441139349100529
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349101006
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201159349101810
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349101723
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001629349100025
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931269349101058

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136044456.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.