funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Henry Evans TR UW Fbo United Hospital Fund

EIN 13-6046088 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Henry Evans TR UW Fbo United Hospital Fund of Chicago, IL (EIN 13-6046088) reported 6 grants paid totaling $666,929 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$666,929

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$101,551
20211$102,770
20221$123,096
20231$109,134
20241$107,506
20251$122,872

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Henry Evans TR UW Fbo United Hospital Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Hospital Fund of New York 13-1562656BNew York, NY6$666,9292025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Henry Evans TR UW Fbo United Hospital Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025United Hospital Fund of New York New York, NYB$122,872paidGENERAL202611269349101886
2024United Hospital Fund of New York New York, NYB$107,506paidGENERAL202531279349102043
2023United Hospital Fund of New York New York, NYB$109,134paidGENERAL202411139349100731
2022United Hospital Fund of New York New York, NYB$123,096paidGENERAL202311219349101031
2021United Hospital Fund of New York New York, NYB$102,770paidGENERAL202231159349101918
2020United Hospital Fund of New York New York, NYB$101,551paidGENERAL202131179349101028

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611269349101886
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531279349102043
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411139349100731
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349101031
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231159349101918
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349101028

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136046088.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.