Grants paid by Anna Van Loan TR Ua Nat Coun Chur Christ
EIN 13-6049818 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Anna Van Loan TR Ua Nat Coun Chur Christ of Chicago, IL (EIN 13-6049818) reported 1 grant paid totaling $13,871 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$13,871
1 grant
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $13,871 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Anna Van Loan TR Ua Nat Coun Chur Christ, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Council of the Churches of Christ in the USA 13-5562417 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $13,871 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | National Council of the Churches of Christ in the USA Washington, DC | B | $13,871 | paid | GENERAL | 202011769349100506 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011769349100506 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136049818.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.