funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Ttee Mary Shipp Ua 2-6-30

EIN 13-6052973 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ttee Mary Shipp Ua 2-6-30 of Wilmington, DE (EIN 13-6052973) reported 21 grants paid totaling $282,630 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$282,630

21 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$42,151
20203$39,589
20213$31,049
20223$44,442
20233$43,171
20243$39,700
20253$42,528

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Ttee Mary Shipp Ua 2-6-30, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mississippi College Attn Cindy Greer Alumni DeptUClinton, MS3$72,8122021
Mars Hill University Office of the PresidentUMars Hill, NC5$62,9862025
Mississippi College Attn CindyUClinton, MS2$56,8092023
Mississippi College Attn Cindy Greer Alumni Dept / Donations &UClinton, MS2$53,2192025
Mars Hill University Office ofUMars Hill, NC2$28,4042023
Mississippi Baptist Medical Center Whit Hughes President 64-0881013DJackson, MS5$6,0002025
Mississippi Baptist Medical CenUJackson, MS2$2,4002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ttee Mary Shipp Ua 2-6-30
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mississippi College Attn Cindy Greer Alumni Dept / Donations & Clinton, MSU$27,552paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202601149349100125
2025Mars Hill University Office of the President Mars Hill, NCU$13,776paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202601149349100125
2025Mississippi Baptist Medical Cen Crisler Boone Executive Dir Jackson, MSD$1,200paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202601149349100125
2024Mississippi College Attn Cindy Greer Alumni Dept / Donations & Clinton, MSU$25,667paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202531279349102108
2024Mars Hill University Office of the President Mars Hill, NCU$12,833paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202531279349102108
2024Mississippi Baptist Medical Cen Crisler Boone Executive Dir Jackson, MSD$1,200paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202531279349102108
2023Mississippi College Attn Cindy Clinton, MSU$27,981paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202411209349100961
2023Mars Hill University Office of Mars Hill, NCU$13,990paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202411209349100961
2023Mississippi Baptist Medical Cen Jackson, MSU$1,200paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202411209349100961
2022Mississippi College Attn Cindy Clinton, MSU$28,828paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202333139349101468
2022Mars Hill University Office of Mars Hill, NCU$14,414paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202333139349101468
2022Mississippi Baptist Medical Cen Jackson, MSU$1,200paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202333139349101468
2021Mississippi College Attn Cindy Greer Alumni Dept Clinton, MSU$19,909paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202211319349104196
2021Mars Hill University Office of the President Mars Hill, NCU$9,940paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202211319349104196
2021Mississippi Baptist Medical Center Whit Hughes President Jackson, MSD$1,200paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202211319349104196
2020Mississippi College Attn Cindy Greer Alumni Dept Clinton, MSU$25,602paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202101339349100805
2020Mars Hill University Office of the President Mars Hill, NCU$12,787paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202101339349100805
2020Mississippi Baptist Medical Center Whit Hughes President Jackson, MSD$1,200paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202101339349100805
2019Mississippi College Attn Cindy Greer Alumni Dept Clinton, MSU$27,301paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202031899349100908
2019Mars Hill University Office of the President Mars Hill, NCU$13,650paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202031899349100908
2019Mississippi Baptist Medical Center Whit Hughes President Jackson, MSD$1,200paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202031899349100908

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601149349100125
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531279349102108
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411209349100961
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333139349101468
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349104196
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101339349100805
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031899349100908

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136052973.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.