Grants paid by Ttee George Libert Foundation UW
EIN 13-6056417 · Wilmington, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ttee George Libert Foundation UW of Wilmington, NY (EIN 13-6056417) reported 36 grants paid totaling $230,829 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$230,829
36 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $34,800 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $36,120 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $45,651 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $38,982 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $33,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $42,276 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Ttee George Libert Foundation UW, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homes for Our Troops 54-2143612 | B | Taunton, MA | 6 | $40,043 | 2025 |
| Citymeals-On-Wheels 13-3634381 | B | New York, NY | 6 | $40,043 | 2025 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center | U | New York, NY | 6 | $39,843 | 2025 |
| New York Scandia Symphony 13-3574230 | C | New York, NY | 6 | $36,043 | 2025 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Ann Arbor 38-2473817 | B | Ann Arbor, MI | 6 | $34,814 | 2025 |
| Children's Right Inc 13-3801864 | C | New York, NY | 4 | $27,043 | 2025 |
| Children's Right Inc | U | New York, NY | 2 | $13,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Ann Arbor Ann Arbor, MI | B | $7,046 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621329349103532 |
| 2025 | New York Scandia Symphony New York, NY | B | $7,046 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621329349103532 |
| 2025 | Children's Right Inc New York, NY | C | $7,046 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621329349103532 |
| 2025 | Homes for Our Troops Taunton, MA | B | $7,046 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621329349103532 |
| 2025 | Citymeals-On-Wheels New York, NY | B | $7,046 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621329349103532 |
| 2025 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $7,046 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621329349103532 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Ann Arbor Ann Arbor, MI | B | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511289349100606 |
| 2024 | Homes for Our Troops Taunton, MA | B | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511289349100606 |
| 2024 | Citymeals-On-Wheels New York, NY | B | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511289349100606 |
| 2024 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511289349100606 |
| 2024 | New York Scandia Symphony New York, NY | B | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511289349100606 |
| 2024 | Children's Right Inc New York, NY | C | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511289349100606 |
| 2023 | Children's Right Inc New York, NY | C | $6,497 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431309349102003 |
| 2023 | New York Scandia Symphony New York, NY | B | $6,497 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431309349102003 |
| 2023 | Citymeals-On-Wheels New York, NY | B | $6,497 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431309349102003 |
| 2023 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $6,497 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431309349102003 |
| 2023 | Homes for Our Troops Taunton, MA | B | $6,497 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431309349102003 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Ann Arbor Ann Arbor, MI | B | $6,497 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431309349102003 |
| 2022 | Homes for Our Troops Taunton, MA | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301309349101585 |
| 2022 | Citymeals-On-Wheels New York, NY | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301309349101585 |
| 2022 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301309349101585 |
| 2022 | Children's Right Inc New York, NY | C | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301309349101585 |
| 2022 | New York Scandia Symphony New York, NY | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301309349101585 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Ann Arbor Ann Arbor, MI | B | $6,651 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301309349101585 |
| 2021 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221179349102102 |
| 2021 | Citymeals-On-Wheels New York, NY | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221179349102102 |
| 2021 | Homes for Our Troops Taunton, MA | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221179349102102 |
| 2021 | Children's Right Inc New York, NY | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221179349102102 |
| 2021 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Ann Arbor Ann Arbor, MI | B | $5,120 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221179349102102 |
| 2021 | New York Scandia Symphony New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221179349102102 |
| 2020 | Homes for Our Troops Taunton, MA | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101309349101020 |
| 2020 | Children's Right Inc New York, NY | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101309349101020 |
| 2020 | Citymeals-On-Wheels New York, NY | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101309349101020 |
| 2020 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $6,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101309349101020 |
| 2020 | New York Scandia Symphony New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101309349101020 |
| 2020 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Ann Arbor Ann Arbor, MI | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101309349101020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621329349103532 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511289349100606 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431309349102003 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301309349101585 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221179349102102 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101309349101020 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136056417.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.