funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Glidden Pf Cleveland Soc for Blind

EIN 13-6058622 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Glidden Pf Cleveland Soc for Blind of Wilmington, DE (EIN 13-6058622) reported 7 grants paid totaling $69,527 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$69,527

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$9,457
20201$10,514
20211$10,983
20221$11,468
20231$8,540
20241$9,105
20251$9,460

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Glidden Pf Cleveland Soc for Blind, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Cleveland Society for Blind 34-0714652CCleveland, OH7$69,5272025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Glidden Pf Cleveland Soc for Blind
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Cleveland Society for Blind Cleveland, OHC$9,460paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202641149349101609
2024The Cleveland Society for Blind Cleveland, OHC$9,105paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202501279349102175
2023The Cleveland Society for Blind Cleveland, OHC$8,540paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202401209349100635
2022The Cleveland Society for Blind Cleveland, OHC$11,468paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202333139349101653
2021The Cleveland Society for Blind Cleveland, OHC$10,983paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202201319349104245
2020The Cleveland Society for Blind Cleveland, OHC$10,514paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202141339349100704
2019The Cleveland Society for Blind Cleveland, OHC$9,457paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202011899349101151

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641149349101609
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501279349102175
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401209349100635
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333139349101653
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349104245
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141339349100704
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011899349101151

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136058622.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.