funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Miller School of Albemarle TR UW

EIN 13-6060728 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Miller School of Albemarle TR UW of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 13-6060728) reported 7 grants paid totaling $621,926 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$621,926

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$92,822
20211$96,000
20221$96,000
20232$128,400
20241$99,942
20251$108,762

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Miller School of Albemarle TR UW, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Miller School of Albemarle 54-0515717CCharlottesville, VA4$401,1042025
Louis Johnson TR Fbo Miller SchoolUNew York, NY2$188,8222021
Blue Ridge BankUCharlottesville, VA1$32,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Miller School of Albemarle TR UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Miller School of Albemarle Charlottesville, VAC$108,762paidGENERAL OPERATING202631269349102113
2024Miller School of Albemarle Charlottesville, VAC$99,942paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349100534
2023Miller School of Albemarle Charlottesville, VAC$96,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349103911
2023Blue Ridge Bank Charlottesville, VAU$32,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349103911
2022Miller School of Albermarle Charlottesville, VAB$96,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349101654
2021Louis Johnson TR Fbo Miller School New York, NYU$96,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241269349101449
2020Louis Johnson TR Fbo Miller School New York, NYU$92,822paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202101309349100935

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631269349102113
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541269349100534
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349103911
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349101654
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241269349101449
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101309349100935

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136060728.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.