Grants paid by Tw Rosalthea M Judd Chara
EIN 13-6062252 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Tw Rosalthea M Judd Chara of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 13-6062252) reported 18 grants paid totaling $75,613 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$75,613
18 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $11,665 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $10,835 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $8,340 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $8,340 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $16,805 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $19,628 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Tw Rosalthea M Judd Chara, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Womens Auxiliary of St Peters | U | Port Chester, NY | 6 | $29,845 | 2025 |
| Young Mens Christian Association | U | White Plains, NY | 6 | $29,845 | 2025 |
| Westchester Childrens Assoc 13-1740066 | C | White Plains, NY | 6 | $15,923 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Womens Auxiliary of St Peters Port Chester, NY | U | $7,851 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202610649349100116 |
| 2025 | Young Mens Christian Association White Plains, NY | U | $7,851 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202610649349100116 |
| 2025 | Westchester Childrens Assoc White Plains, NY | C | $3,926 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202610649349100116 |
| 2024 | Young Mens Christian Association White Plains, NY | U | $6,682 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202520649349100902 |
| 2024 | Womens Auxiliary of St Peters Port Chester, NY | U | $6,682 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202520649349100902 |
| 2024 | Westchester Childrens Assoc White Plains, NY | C | $3,441 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202520649349100902 |
| 2023 | Womens Auxiliary of St Peters Port Chester, NY | U | $3,176 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440659349100414 |
| 2023 | Young Mens Christian Association White Plains, NY | U | $3,176 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440659349100414 |
| 2023 | Westchester Childrens Assoc White Plains, NY | C | $1,988 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202440659349100414 |
| 2022 | Womens Auxiliary of St Peters Port Chester, NY | U | $3,176 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202330689349100528 |
| 2022 | Young Mens Christian Association White Plains, NY | U | $3,176 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202330689349100528 |
| 2022 | Westchester Childrens Assoc White Plains, NY | C | $1,988 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202330689349100528 |
| 2021 | Young Mens Christian Association White Plains, NY | U | $4,294 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200619349100950 |
| 2021 | Womens Auxiliary of St Peters Port Chester, NY | U | $4,294 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200619349100950 |
| 2021 | Westchester Childrens Assoc White Plains, NY | C | $2,247 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200619349100950 |
| 2020 | Womens Auxiliary of St Peters Port Chester, NY | U | $4,666 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202110569349101106 |
| 2020 | Young Mens Christian Association White Plains, NY | U | $4,666 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202110569349101106 |
| 2020 | Westchester Childrens Assoc White Plains, NY | C | $2,333 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202110569349101106 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610649349100116 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520649349100902 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440659349100414 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202330689349100528 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202200619349100950 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110569349101106 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136062252.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.