funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Archer M Huntington Charitable Trust B

EIN 13-6078584 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A120

Archer M Huntington Charitable Trust B of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 13-6078584) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,460,208 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,460,208

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$246,546
20212$245,166
20222$273,980
20232$211,664
20242$230,924
20252$251,928

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Archer M Huntington Charitable Trust B, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The American Numismatic 13-5562383CNew York, NY5$602,6262025
American Museum of Natural HistoryUNew York, NY4$510,3242024
American Museum of Natural 13-6162659CNew York, NY2$231,7962025
American Numismatic Soc of the City of NUNew York, NY1$115,4622024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Archer M Huntington Charitable Trust B
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Museum of Natural History New York, NYC$125,964paidGENERAL OPERATING202601269349103100
2025American Numismatic Society City NY New York NY New Y, NYC$125,964paidGENERAL OPERATING202601269349103100
2024American Numismatic Soc of the City of N New York, NYU$115,462paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349101812
2024American Museum of Natural History New York, NYU$115,462paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349101812
2023The American Numismatic New York, NYC$105,832paidGENERAL OPERATING202401139349101200
2023American Museum of Natural New York, NYC$105,832paidGENERAL OPERATING202401139349101200
2022The American Numismatic New York, NYC$136,990paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349102163
2022American Museum of Natural History New York, NYU$136,990paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349102163
2021The American Numismatic New York, NYC$122,583paidGENERAL OPERATING202241269349102004
2021American Museum of Natural History New York, NYU$122,583paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202241269349102004
2020American Museum of Natural History New York, NYU$135,289paidGENERAL OPERATING202101309349100645
2020The American Numismatic New York, NYC$111,257paidGENERAL OPERATING202101309349100645

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349103100
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521269349101812
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401139349101200
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349102163
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241269349102004
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101309349100645

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136078584.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.