funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Brookgreen Gardens

EIN 13-6080307 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Brookgreen Gardens of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 13-6080307) reported 6 grants paid totaling $36,641 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$36,641

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,803
20211$6,390
20221$6,832
20231$5,526
20241$5,734
20251$6,356

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Brookgreen Gardens, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Brookgreen Gardens 57-0380356BPawleys Island, SC6$36,6412025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Brookgreen Gardens
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Brookgreen Gardens Pawleys Island, SCB$6,356paidGENERAL OPERATING202641269349101834
2024Brookgreen Gardens Pawleys Island, SCB$5,734paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349102720
2023Brookgreen Gardens Pawleys Island, SCB$5,526paidGENERAL OPERATING202421289349103627
2022Brookgreen Gardens Pawleys Island, SCB$6,832paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349101438
2021Brookgreen Gardens Pawleys Island, SCB$6,390paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349102425
2020Brookgreen Gardens Pawleys Island, SCB$5,803paidGENERAL OPERATING202121309349100792

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349101834
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501269349102720
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349103627
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349101438
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201269349102425
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121309349100792

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136080307.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.