funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Seamens Church Institute of New York

EIN 13-6081307 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Seamens Church Institute of New York of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 13-6081307) reported 6 grants paid totaling $32,379 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$32,379

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,572
20211$5,572
20221$5,830
20231$5,563
20241$4,504
20251$5,338

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Seamens Church Institute of New York, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Seamens Church Institute of NY 13-5562356CNew York, NY6$32,3792025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Seamens Church Institute of New York
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Seamen's Church Institute New York, NYB$5,338paidGENERAL OPERATING202533579349100208
2024Seamens Church Institute of NY New York, NYC$4,504paidGENERAL OPERATING202413589349100761
2023Seamens Church Institute of NY New York, NYC$5,563paidGENERAL OPERATING202420169349100157
2022Seamens Church Institute of NY New York, NYC$5,830paidGENERAL OPERATING202310139349100111
2021Seamens Church Institute of NY New York, NYC$5,572paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202220109349101117
2020Seamens Church Institute of NY New York, NYC$5,572paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202130109349100903

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202533579349100208
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202413589349100761
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202420169349100157
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202310139349100111
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202220109349101117
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202130109349100903

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136081307.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.