funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Lighthouse

EIN 13-6081724 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Lighthouse of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 13-6081724) reported 6 grants paid totaling $80,575 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$80,575

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$13,064
20211$12,164
20221$13,559
20231$13,272
20241$13,520
20251$14,996

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Lighthouse, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lighthouse International 13-1096620BNew York, NY6$80,5752025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Lighthouse
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lighthouse International New York, NYB$14,996paidGENERAL OPERATING202513579349100521
2024Lighthouse International New York, NYB$13,520paidGENERAL OPERATING202403589349100205
2023Lighthouse International New York, NYB$13,272paidGENERAL OPERATING202440169349100254
2022Lighthouse International New York, NYB$13,559paidGENERAL OPERATING202320139349101422
2021Lighthouse International New York, NYB$12,164paidGENERAL OPERATING202230109349100903
2020Lighthouse International New York, NYB$13,064paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202140109349100304

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202513579349100521
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202403589349100205
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202440169349100254
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202320139349101422
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202230109349100903
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202140109349100304

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136081724.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.