funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Page & William Black Foundation

EIN 13-6113854 · Fern Bch, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Page & William Black Foundation of Fern Bch, NY (EIN 13-6113854) reported 46 grants paid totaling $47,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$47,000

46 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$5,000
20195$5,000
20204$4,000
20218$8,000
20228$8,000
20238$9,000
20248$8,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Page & William Black Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alzheimers AssociationUPoughkeepsie, NY7$7,0002024
Canine Companions for Independence 94-2494324BSanta Rosa, CA7$7,0002024
Parkinsons Disease FoundationUNew York, NY7$7,0002024
St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012BMemphis, TN7$7,0002024
Arthritis FoundationUNew York, NY6$6,0002024
Tunnel to Towers FoundationUStaten Island, NY4$4,0002024
Wounded Warrior Project 20-2370934BJacksonville, FL3$4,0002024
Doctors Without BordersUNew York, NY4$4,0002024
Wounded Warrior ProjectUNew York, NY1$1,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 46 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Page & William Black Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FLB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202542889349100434
2024Arthritis Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202542889349100434
2024Alzheimers Association Poughkeepsie, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202542889349100434
2024Parkinsons Disease Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202542889349100434
2024St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202542889349100434
2024Canine Companions for Independence Santa Rosa, CAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202542889349100434
2024Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202542889349100434
2024Doctors Without Borders New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202542889349100434
2023Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FLB$2,000paidCHARITABLE202441009349100234
2023Alzheimers Association Poughkeepsie, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202441009349100234
2023Canine Companions for Independence Santa Rosa, CAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202441009349100234
2023Doctors Without Borders New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202441009349100234
2023Parkinsons Disease Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202441009349100234
2023Arthritis Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202441009349100234
2023Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202441009349100234
2023St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202441009349100234
2022Parkinsons Disease Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202301719349100320
2022Doctors Without Borders New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202301719349100320
2022St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202301719349100320
2022Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FLB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202301719349100320
2022Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202301719349100320
2022Canine Companions for Independence Santa Rosa, CAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202301719349100320
2022Alzheimers Association Poughkeepsie, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202301719349100320
2022Arthritis Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202301719349100320
2021Parkinsons Disease Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202201099349100925
2021St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202201099349100925
2021Arthritis Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202201099349100925
2021Wounded Warrior Project New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202201099349100925
2021Alzheimers Association Poughkeepsie, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202201099349100925
2021Doctors Without Borders New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202201099349100925
2021Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202201099349100925
2021Canine Companions for Independence Santa Rosa, CAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202201099349100925
2020Alzheimers Association Poughkeepsie, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202120979349101007
2020St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202120979349101007
2020Parkinsons Disease Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202120979349101007
2020Canine Companions for Independence Santa Rosa, CAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202120979349101007
2019Canine Companions for Independence Santa Rosa, CAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202000489349100605
2019St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202000489349100605
2019Parkinsons Disease Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202000489349100605
2019Arthritis Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202000489349100605
2019Alzheimers Association Poughkeepsie, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202000489349100605
2018Parkinsons Disease Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE201940739349100004
2018St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$1,000paidCHARITABLE201940739349100004
2018Alzheimers Association Poughkeepsie, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE201940739349100004
2018Canine Companions for Independence Santa Rosa, CAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE201940739349100004
2018Arthritis Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE201940739349100004

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202542889349100434
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202441009349100234
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.2202301719349100320
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.2202201099349100925
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.2202120979349101007
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.1202000489349100605
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.3201940739349100004

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136113854.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.