Grants paid by W Parsons Todd Foundation Inc
EIN 13-6116488 · Ewing, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV
W Parsons Todd Foundation Inc of Ewing, NJ (EIN 13-6116488) reported 20 grants paid totaling $1,574,255 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,574,255
20 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $193,302 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $217,203 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $218,453 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $232,128 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $256,772 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $236,445 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $219,952 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from W Parsons Todd Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macculloch Hall Historical Museum 22-1619758 | B | Morristown, NJ | 7 | $1,548,224 | 2024 |
| Church of the Redeemer | U | Morristown, NJ | 7 | $23,031 | 2024 |
| American Red Cross | U | Morristown, NJ | 4 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Friends of Historic Speedwell 42-1581638 | B | Morristown, NJ | 2 | $1,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Macculloch Hall Historical Museum Morristown, NJ | B | $216,952 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE RECIPENT CHARITY | 202541359349103034 |
| 2024 | Church of the Redeemer Morristown, NJ | U | $3,000 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE RECIPENT CHARITY | 202541359349103034 |
| 2023 | Macculloch Hall Historical Museum Morristown, NJ | B | $233,445 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE RECIPENT CHARITY | 202422499349100007 |
| 2023 | Church of the Redeemer Morristown, NJ | U | $3,000 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE RECIPENT CHARITY | 202422499349100007 |
| 2022 | Macculloch Hall Historical Museum Morristown, NJ | B | $253,772 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE RECIPENT CHARITY | 202302489349100600 |
| 2022 | Church of the Redeemer Morristown, NJ | U | $3,000 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE RECIPENT CHARITY | 202302489349100600 |
| 2021 | Macculloch Hall Historical Museum Morristown, NJ | B | $228,337 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE RECIPENT CHARITY | 202232529349101013 |
| 2021 | Church of the Redeemer Morristown, NJ | U | $3,291 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE RECIPENT CHARITY | 202232529349101013 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross Morristown, NJ | U | $500 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE RECIPENT CHARITY | 202232529349101013 |
| 2020 | Macculloch Hall Historical Museum Morristown, NJ | B | $214,400 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE RECIPENT CHARITY | 202131319349100048 |
| 2020 | Church of the Redeemer Morristown, NJ | U | $3,553 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE RECIPENT CHARITY | 202131319349100048 |
| 2020 | American Red Cross Morristown, NJ | U | $500 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF THE RECIPENT CHARITY | 202131319349100048 |
| 2019 | Macculloch Hall Historical Museum Morristown, NJ | B | $212,606 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF RECIPIENT CHARITY | 202032269349100118 |
| 2019 | Church of the Redeemer Morristown, NJ | U | $3,597 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF RECIPIENT CHARITY | 202032269349100118 |
| 2019 | American Red Cross Morristown, NJ | U | $500 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF RECIPIENT CHARITY | 202032269349100118 |
| 2019 | Friends of Historic Speedwell Morristown, NJ | B | $500 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF RECIPIENT CHARITY | 202032269349100118 |
| 2018 | Macculloch Hall Historical Museum Morristown, NJ | B | $188,712 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF RECIPIENT CHARITY | 201901349349103605 |
| 2018 | Church of the Redeemer Morristown, NJ | U | $3,590 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF RECIPIENT CHARITY | 201901349349103605 |
| 2018 | Friends of Historic Speedwell Morristown, NJ | B | $500 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF RECIPIENT CHARITY | 201901349349103605 |
| 2018 | American Red Cross Morristown, NJ | U | $500 | paid | FOR OPERATING EXPENSES OF RECIPIENT CHARITY | 201901349349103605 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541359349103034 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422499349100007 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302489349100600 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232529349101013 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131319349100048 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202032269349100118 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901349349103605 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136116488.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.