funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by The John O Middlebrook Charitable Trust

EIN 13-6117753 · Chesterfield, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The John O Middlebrook Charitable Trust of Chesterfield, MO (EIN 13-6117753) reported 6 grants paid totaling $62,530 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$62,530

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$10,230
20222$38,871
20231$4,129
20242$9,300

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The John O Middlebrook Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Porter County Community Foundation 35-2000788BValparaiso, IN1$30,0002022
St Louis University High 43-0662506CSt Louis, MO4$27,8802024
Lobular Breast Cancer Alliance 86-2260246CWhite Horse Beach, MA1$4,6502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The John O Middlebrook Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lobular Breast Cancer Alliance White Horse Beach, MAC$4,650paidCANCER RESEARCH202503219349102000
2024St Louis University High St Louis, MOC$4,650paidSCHOLARSHIP202503219349102000
2023St Louis University High St Louis, MOC$4,129paidSCHOLARSHIP202433209349105223
2022Porter County Community Foundation Valparaiso, INB$30,000paidCHARITABLE202423209349105037
2022St Louis University High St Louis, MOC$8,871paidSCHOLARSHIP202423209349105037
2021St Louis University High St Louis, MOC$10,230paidSCHOLARSHIP202310599349100501

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349102000
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433209349105223
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202423209349105037
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202310599349100501

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136117753.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.