Grants paid by Achievement Foundation Inc
EIN 13-6130107 · Dewitt, CT · Form 990, Schedule I
Achievement Foundation Inc of Dewitt, CT (EIN 13-6130107) reported 51 grants paid totaling $998,000 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$998,000
51 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 26 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $170,000 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $287,500 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $345,500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $195,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Achievement Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Achievement USA 84-1267604 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 30 | $470,000 | 2025 |
| Junior Achievement of Central Maryland 52-0688275 | A | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio Inc 34-0940986 | A | Canton, OH | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Achievement of San Diego County Inc 95-1727087 | A | San Diego, CA | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Achievement of East Tennessee Inc 62-0810145 | A | Clinton, TN | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Achievement of Kentuckiana Inc 61-0476694 | A | Louisville, KY | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Achievement of the Chisholm Trail Inc 75-0944915 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Achievement of Delaware Inc 51-0078199 | A | Wilmington, DE | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Achievement of Western Massachusetts Inc 04-2088304 | A | Springfield, MA | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Achievement of the Michigan Great Lakes in 38-1557861 | A | Grand Rapids, MI | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Achievement of Western Connecticut Inc 06-0644315 | A | Bridgeport, CT | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Achievement of North Inc 41-1424988 | A | St Paul, MN | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Achievement of Alaska Inc 92-0045091 | A | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 51 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Junior Achievement USA Colorado Springs, CO | A | $195,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202601259349300725 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement USA Colorado Springs, CO | A | $52,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202511299349304021 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of Central Maryland Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $35,000 | paid | Program Support | 202511299349304021 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of North Inc St Paul, MN | A | $25,000 | paid | Program Support | 202511299349304021 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of East Tennessee Inc Clinton, TN | A | $25,000 | paid | Program Support | 202511299349304021 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio Inc Canton, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | Program Support | 202511299349304021 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of Delaware Inc Wilmington, DE | A | $25,000 | paid | Program Support | 202511299349304021 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of Western Massachusettes Inc Springfield, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | Program Support | 202511299349304021 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of the Chisholm Trail Inc Ft Worth, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | Program Support | 202511299349304021 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of Michigan Great Lakes Inc Grand Rapids, MI | A | $25,000 | paid | Program Support | 202511299349304021 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of Western Connecticut Inc Bridgeport, CT | A | $25,000 | paid | Program Support | 202511299349304021 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of Kentuckyana Inc Louisville, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | Program Support | 202511299349304021 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of San Diego County Inc San Diego, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | Program Support | 202511299349304021 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of Alaska Inc Anchorage, AK | A | $8,000 | paid | Program Support | 202511299349304021 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement USA Colorado Springs, CO | A | $52,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401279349302620 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement of Central Maryland Baltimore, MD | A | $35,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401279349302620 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement of Kentuckiana Inc Louisville, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401279349302620 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement of East Tennessee Inc Clinton, TN | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401279349302620 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement of Western Massachusetts Inc Springfield, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401279349302620 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement of the Chisholm Trail Inc Fort Worth, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401279349302620 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement of Delaware Inc Wilmington, DE | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401279349302620 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio Inc Canton, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401279349302620 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement of San Diego County Inc San Diego, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401279349302620 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement of the Michigan Great Lakes in Grand Rapids, MI | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401279349302620 |
| 2022 | Junior Achievement USA Colorado Springs, CO | A | $170,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202311229349301511 |
| 2020 | Ja of Central Maryland | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Central Maryland | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Greater Washington | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Greater Washington | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Central Texas | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Central Texas | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Chicago | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Chicago | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of South Florida | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of South Florida | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Arkansas | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Arkansas | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Northern New England | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Northern New England | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Southwest New England | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Southwest New England | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of the Upper Midwest | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of the Upper Midwest | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja USA | A | $0 + $17,500 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja USA | A | $0 + $17,500 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Greater Hampton Roads | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Greater Hampton Roads | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Michigan Great Lakes | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Michigan Great Lakes | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Delaware Inc | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
| 2020 | Ja of Delaware Inc | A | $0 + $20,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202003569349300665 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202601259349300725 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511299349304021 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401279349302620 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311229349301511 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202003569349300665 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136130107.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.