funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Caye Foundation

EIN 13-6132638 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Caye Foundation of PA (EIN 13-6132638) reported 6 grants paid totaling $9,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,000

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$4,500
20213$4,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Caye Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Chaplaincy InstituteUBerkeley, CA2$4,0002021
San Diego Food BankUSan Diego, CA2$3,0002021
Mission Hills UccUSan Diego, CA2$2,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Caye Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Chaplaincy Institute Berkeley, CAU$2,000paidProvide training in spiritual care for hospice202220469349101052
2021San Diego Food Bank San Diego, CAU$1,500paidprocure and distribute food to people in need202220469349101052
2021Mission Hills Ucc San Diego, CAU$1,000paidProvide spiritual study and assist mission work202220469349101052
2020Chaplaincy Institute Berkeley, CAU$2,000paidProvide training in spiritual care for hospice202112289349100001
2020San Diego Food Bank San Diego, CAU$1,500paidprocure and distribute food to people in need202112289349100001
2020Mission Hills Ucc San Diego, CAU$1,000paidProvide spiritual study and assist mission work202112289349100001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202220469349101052
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.1202112289349100001

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136132638.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.