funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Louisa Ames Burnett Foundation Trust

EIN 13-6132831 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Louisa Ames Burnett Foundation Trust of Chicago, IL (EIN 13-6132831) reported 8 grants paid totaling $2,395,446 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,395,446

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$279,046
20191$275,077
20201$283,726
20211$290,996
20221$334,165
20231$308,803
20241$302,949
20251$320,684

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Louisa Ames Burnett Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
At Still University of HealthUMesa, AZ8$2,395,4462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Louisa Ames Burnett Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025At Still University of Health Mesa, AZU$320,684paidGENERAL202611269349102741
2024At Still University of Health Mesa, AZU$302,949paidGENERAL202531279349101268
2023At Still University of Health Mesa, AZU$308,803paidGENERAL202401139349100220
2022At Still University of Health Mesa, AZU$334,165paidGENERAL202321219349100827
2021At Still University of Health Mesa, AZU$290,996paidGENERAL202211159349102256
2020At Still University of Health Mesa, AZU$283,726paidGENERAL202111179349101156
2019At Still University of Health Mesa, AZU$275,077paidGENERAL202041629349101504
2018At Still University of Health Mesa, AZU$279,046paidGENERAL201921269349101012

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611269349102741
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531279349101268
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401139349100220
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349100827
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349102256
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111179349101156
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041629349101504
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921269349101012

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136132831.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.