funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Abraham Gottlieb Foundation

EIN 13-6139188 · Jericho, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Abraham Gottlieb Foundation of Jericho, NY (EIN 13-6139188) reported 6 grants paid totaling $344,284 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$344,284

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$26,064
20201$46,441
20211$38,855
20221$83,165
20231$60,588
20241$89,171

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Abraham Gottlieb Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUJericho, NY3$196,2002024
SeeUSchedule, NY2$122,0202022
See Schedule AttachedUJericho, NY1$26,0642018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Abraham Gottlieb Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attached Schedule Jericho, NYU$89,171paidGENERAL202521189349100142
2023See Attached Schedule Jericho, NYU$60,588paidGENERAL202411309349100431
2022See Jericho, NYU$83,165paidGENERAL202341359349101274
2021See Schedule, NYU$38,855paidGENERAL202231339349100748
2020See Attached Schedule Jericho, NYU$46,441paidGENERAL202131339349101028
2018See Schedule Attached Jericho, NYU$26,064paidGENERAL201931339349101023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521189349100142
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411309349100431
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341359349101274
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231339349100748
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131339349101028
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931339349101023

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136139188.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.