Grants paid by Ttee Blanche T Enders Char TR
EIN 13-6140674 · Wilmington, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ttee Blanche T Enders Char TR of Wilmington, NY (EIN 13-6140674) reported 15 grants paid totaling $361,887 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$361,887
15 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $66,690 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $80,976 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $72,069 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $62,697 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $79,455 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Ttee Blanche T Enders Char TR, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys Town 47-0376606 | B | Boys Town, NE | 5 | $120,629 | 2025 |
| Aspca | U | Washington, DC | 5 | $120,629 | 2025 |
| Lighthouse International 13-1096620 | C | New York, NY | 5 | $120,629 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lighthouse International New York, NY | C | $26,485 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349104559 |
| 2025 | Boys Town Boys Town, NE | B | $26,485 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349104559 |
| 2025 | Aspca Washington, DC | U | $26,485 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641329349104559 |
| 2024 | Aspca Washington, DC | U | $20,899 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501289349100845 |
| 2024 | Boys Town Boys Town, NE | B | $20,899 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501289349100845 |
| 2024 | Lighthouse International New York, NY | C | $20,899 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501289349100845 |
| 2023 | Boys Town Boys Town, NE | B | $24,023 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349101311 |
| 2023 | Lighthouse International New York, NY | C | $24,023 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349101311 |
| 2023 | Aspca Washington, DC | U | $24,023 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349101311 |
| 2022 | Lighthouse International New York, NY | C | $26,992 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321309349101807 |
| 2022 | Aspca Washington, DC | U | $26,992 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321309349101807 |
| 2022 | Boys Town Boys Town, NE | B | $26,992 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321309349101807 |
| 2021 | Lighthouse International New York, NY | C | $22,230 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201179349100820 |
| 2021 | Aspca Washington, DC | U | $22,230 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201179349100820 |
| 2021 | Boys Town Boys Town, NE | B | $22,230 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201179349100820 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641329349104559 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501289349100845 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411309349101311 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349101807 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201179349100820 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136140674.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.