funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Maurice Richard Robinson Fund Inc

EIN 13-6161094 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Maurice Richard Robinson Fund Inc of New York, NY (EIN 13-6161094) reported 9 grants paid totaling $1,360,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,360,000

9 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$645,000
20243$495,000
20253$220,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Maurice Richard Robinson Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alliance for Young Artists and Writ 13-3780998CNew York, NY3$1,300,0002025
Fairbanks Museum & Planetarium 03-0184732BSt Johnsbury, VT3$30,0002025
Trinity Washington UniversiityUWashington, DC3$30,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Maurice Richard Robinson Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Alliance for Young Artists and Writ New York, NYC$200,000paidGENERAL202543159349102279
2025Trinity Washington Universiity Washington, DCU$10,000paidGENERAL202543159349102279
2025Fairbanks Museum & Planetarium St Johnsbury, VTB$10,000paidGENERAL202543159349102279
2024Alliance for Young Artists and Writ New York, NYC$475,000paidGENERAL202413199349100141
2024Trinity Washington Universiity Washington, DCU$10,000paidGENERAL202413199349100141
2024Fairbanks Museum & Planetarium St Johnsbury, VTB$10,000paidGENERAL202413199349100141
2023Alliance for Young Artists and Writ New York, NYC$625,000paidGENERAL202303179349100520
2023Trinity Washington Universiity Washington, DCU$10,000paidGENERAL202303179349100520
2023Fairbanks Museum & Planetarium St Johnsbury, VTB$10,000paidGENERAL202303179349100520

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202543159349102279
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202413199349100141
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303179349100520

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136161094.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.