Grants paid by Port Authority Pba Inc
EIN 13-6162737 · Englewd Clfs, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J40
Port Authority Pba Inc of Englewd Clfs, NJ (EIN 13-6162737) reported 24 grants paid totaling $4,889,165 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,889,165
24 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $1,543,046 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $1,424,026 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $1,922,093 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Port Authority Pba Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Authority Pba Welfare Fund 22-3644482 | A | Englewood, NJ | 4 | $4,503,964 | 2024 |
| Port Authority Pba Pac Fund - Federal 46-2789377 | A | Englewood, NJ | 3 | $166,936 | 2023 |
| Port Authority Pba Widows & Children's Fund 90-0148993 | A | Englewood, NJ | 4 | $154,715 | 2024 |
| Nj State Pba Survivor & Welfare Fund 20-0235341 | A | Woodbridge, NJ | 4 | $17,950 | 2024 |
| Nj State Troopers Nco Association 31-1005111 | A | Bordentown, NJ | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Police Unity Tour - Chapter 37 74-3126832 | A | Miller Place, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Napo Relief Fund 16-1619872 | A | Alexandria, VA | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Tunnel to Towers Foundation 02-0554654 | A | Staten Island, NY | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Nj State Pba 22-1553972 | A | Woodbridge, NJ | 1 | $6,600 | 2024 |
| New Jersey State Pba 11-2374160 | A | Albany, NY | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Port Authority Pba Welfare Fund Englewood, NJ | A | $1,823,251 | paid | GRANTS & ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS | 202533539349300418 |
| 2024 | Port Authority Pba Widows & Children's Fund Englewood, NJ | A | $63,142 | paid | GRANTS & ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS | 202533539349300418 |
| 2024 | Honor 37 Miller Place, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202533539349300418 |
| 2024 | Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | A | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202533539349300418 |
| 2024 | Nj State Pba Woodbridge, NJ | A | $6,600 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202533539349300418 |
| 2024 | Njspba Survivor & Welfare Fund Woodbridge, NJ | A | $6,100 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202533539349300418 |
| 2024 | Nj State Troopers Nco Association Bordentown, NJ | A | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202533539349300418 |
| 2023 | Port Authority Pba Welfare Fund Englewood, NJ | A | $1,247,583 | paid | TRANSFER OF DUES AND CONTRIBUTION | 202433209349313448 |
| 2023 | Port Authority Pba Widows & Children's Fund Englewood, NJ | A | $77,564 | paid | GRANTS & ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS | 202433209349313448 |
| 2023 | Port Authority Pba Pac Fund - Federal Englewood, NJ | A | $76,429 | paid | POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | 202433209349313448 |
| 2023 | Napo Relief Fund Alexandria, VA | A | $10,000 | paid | HURRICANE IRMA RELIEF | 202433209349313448 |
| 2023 | Nj State Pba Survivor & Welfare Fund Woodbridge, NJ | A | $6,450 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202433209349313448 |
| 2023 | Nj State Troopers Nco Association Bordentown, NJ | A | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202433209349313448 |
| 2022 | Police Unity Tour - Chapter 37 Miller Place, NY | A | $0 + $6,000 non-cash | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202333189349318128 |
| 2022 | Port Authority Pba Widows & Children's Fund Englewood, NJ | A | $0 + $80,918 non-cash | paid | GRANTS & ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS | 202333189349318128 |
| 2022 | Napo Relief Fund Alexandria, VA | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | HURRICANE IRMA RELIEF | 202333189349318128 |
| 2022 | New Jersey State Pba Albany, NY | A | $0 + $5,350 non-cash | paid | DONATION | 202333189349318128 |
| 2022 | Nj State Pba Survivor & Welfare Fund Woodbridge, NJ | A | $0 + $6,150 non-cash | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202333189349318128 |
| 2022 | Port Authority Pba Pac Fund - Federal Englewood, NJ | A | $0 + $81,188 non-cash | paid | POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | 202333189349318128 |
| 2022 | Port Authority Pba Welfare Fund Englewood, NJ | A | $0 + $2,193,895 non-cash | paid | TRANSFER OF DUES AND CONTRIBUTION | 202333189349318128 |
| 2020 | Port Authority Pba Welfare Fund Englewood, NJ | A | $1,433,130 | paid | TRANSFER OF DUES | 202123199349303937 |
| 2020 | Port Authority Pba Pac Fund - Federal Englewood, NJ | A | $90,507 | paid | POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | 202123199349303937 |
| 2020 | Port Authority Pba Widows & Children's Fund Englewood, NJ | A | $14,009 | paid | GRANTS & ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS | 202123199349303937 |
| 2020 | Nj State Pba Survivor & Welfare Fund Woodbridge, NJ | A | $5,400 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202123199349303937 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533539349300418 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349313448 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349318128 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123199349303937 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136162737.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.