funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Loudoun Hospital Trust #4 Xxxxx2004

EIN 13-6164117 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Loudoun Hospital Trust #4 Xxxxx2004 of Chicago, IL (EIN 13-6164117) reported 7 grants paid totaling $633,350 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$633,350

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$80,913
20201$83,783
20211$86,716
20221$97,201
20231$95,300
20241$71,151
20251$118,286

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Loudoun Hospital Trust #4 Xxxxx2004, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Loudoun Hospital Center Attn Kass BlasiakULeesburg, VA7$633,3502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Loudoun Hospital Trust #4 Xxxxx2004
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Loudoun Hospital Center Attn Kass Blasiak Leesburg, VAU$118,286paidGENERAL202611269349103776
2024Loudoun Hospital Center Attn Kass Blasiak Leesburg, VAU$71,151paidGENERAL202521279349102312
2023Loudoun Hospital Center Attn Kass Blasiak Leesburg, VAU$95,300paidGENERAL202421139349102117
2022Loudoun Hospital Center Attn Kass Blasiak Leesburg, VAU$97,201paidGENERAL202301219349100530
2021Loudoun Hospital Center Attn Kass Blasiak Leesburg, VAU$86,716paidGENERAL202211159349101736
2020Loudoun Hospital Center Attn Kass Blasiak Leesburg, VAU$83,783paidGENERAL202131179349101703
2018Loudoun Hospital Center Attn Kass Blasiak Leesburg, VAU$80,913paidGENERAL201911269349101076

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611269349103776
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521279349102312
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421139349102117
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349100530
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349101736
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349101703
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911269349101076

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136164117.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.