funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Quaker Ridge Elementary School PTA

EIN 13-6165665 · Scarsdale, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94Z

Quaker Ridge Elementary School PTA of Scarsdale, NY (EIN 13-6165665) reported 5 grants paid totaling $50,511 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,511

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,990
20232$16,953
20241$5,421
20251$18,147

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Quaker Ridge Elementary School PTA, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Quaker Ridge School 13-1726234DScarsdale, NY1$18,1472025
Quaker Ridge SchoolU2$16,3742024
Quaker Ridge ElementaryU1$9,9902018
Scarsdale High SchoolU1$6,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Quaker Ridge Elementary School PTA
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Quaker Ridge School Scarsdale, NYD$18,147paidEDUCATIONAL ENRICHME202513509349301126
2024Quaker Ridge SchoolU$5,421paidEDUCATIONAL ENRICHME202530639349301803
2023Quaker Ridge SchoolU$10,953paidEDUCATIONAL ENRICHME202420239349301102
2023Scarsdale High SchoolU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202420239349301102
2018Quaker Ridge ElementaryU$9,990paidEDUCATIONAL ENRICH201940089349301924

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202513509349301126
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530639349301803
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420239349301102
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201940089349301924

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136165665.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.