funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Bakery Equipment Manufacturers & Allieds D/B/a Bema

EIN 13-6165685 · Overland Park, KS · Form 990, Schedule I

Bakery Equipment Manufacturers & Allieds D/B/a Bema of Overland Park, KS (EIN 13-6165685) reported 7 grants paid totaling $97,326 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$97,326

7 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$60,870
20223$36,456

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Bakery Equipment Manufacturers & Allieds D/B/a Bema, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grain Foods Foundation 20-1329442AWashington, DC2$50,0002022
Feeding America 36-3673599AChicago, IL1$17,7482020
The Women's Bakery Inc 47-4333365ADenver, CO2$16,0782022
Kansas State University Foundation 48-0667209AManhattan, KS1$7,5002020
American Bakers Association 36-0723070AWashington, DC1$6,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bakery Equipment Manufacturers & Allieds D/B/a Bema
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Grain Foods Foundation Washington, DCA$25,000paidEDUCATION202430189349300918
2022American Bakers Association Washington, DCA$6,000paidSPONSORSHIP202430189349300918
2022The Women's Bakery Inc Denver, COA$5,456paidFUNDRAISING202430189349300918
2020Grain Foods Foundation Washington, DCA$25,000paidEDUCATION202103169349303290
2020Feeding America Chicago, ILA$17,748paidFUNDRAISING202103169349303290
2020The Women's Bakery Inc Denver, COA$10,622paidFUNDRAISING202103169349303290
2020Kansas State University Foundation Manhattan, KSA$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202103169349303290

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202430189349300918
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103169349303290

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136165685.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.