funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by PTA NY Congress 18-033 Edgewood PTA NY

EIN 13-6165698 · Scarsdale, NY · Form 990, Schedule I

PTA NY Congress 18-033 Edgewood PTA NY of Scarsdale, NY (EIN 13-6165698) reported 5 grants paid totaling $85,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$85,000

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$7,000
20231$6,000
20241$6,000
20252$66,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from PTA NY Congress 18-033 Edgewood PTA NY, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Scarsdale Edgewood SchoolUScarsdale, NY1$60,0002025
Scarsdale High SchoolU4$25,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by PTA NY Congress 18-033 Edgewood PTA NY
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Scarsdale Edgewood School Scarsdale, NYU$60,000paidOUTDOOR LEARNING202611339349302771
2025Scarsdale High SchoolU$6,000paid202611339349302771
2024Scarsdale High SchoolU$6,000paid202433389349301003
2023Scarsdale High SchoolU$6,000paid202303339349300410
2021Scarsdale High SchoolU$7,000paid202103169349306525

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202611339349302771
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202433389349301003
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303339349300410
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202103169349306525

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136165698.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.