Grants paid by St Elmo Foundation C/O Robert Torretti
EIN 13-6170013 · Pearl River, NY · Form 990, Schedule I
St Elmo Foundation C/O Robert Torretti of Pearl River, NY (EIN 13-6170013) reported 13 grants paid totaling $896,827 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$896,827
13 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $162,750 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $31,198 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $217,982 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $94,175 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $133,622 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $96,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $161,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from St Elmo Foundation C/O Robert Torretti, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Phi Fraternity | U | 7 | $508,982 | 2025 | |
| Lambda Educational Grant | U | 2 | $238,997 | 2023 | |
| Lambda Chapter of Delta Phi | U | 1 | $104,700 | 2018 | |
| Chi Psi Educational Trust 03-0386312 | D | 1 | $26,250 | 2018 | |
| Nottingham Grant | U | 1 | $10,500 | 2023 | |
| Chi Chapter | U | 1 | $7,398 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Delta Phi Fraternity | U | $161,100 | paid | LEADERSHIP TRAINING | 202611259349300106 |
| 2024 | Delta Phi Fraternity | U | $96,000 | paid | LEADERSHIP TRAINING | 202531269349301693 |
| 2023 | Lambda Educational Grant | U | $66,722 | paid | 202421589349301012 | |
| 2023 | Delta Phi Fraternity | U | $56,400 | paid | LEADERSHIP TRAINING | 202421589349301012 |
| 2023 | Nottingham Grant | U | $10,500 | paid | 202421589349301012 | |
| 2022 | Delta Phi Fraternity | U | $94,175 | paid | LEADERSHIP TRAINING | 202321389349300002 |
| 2021 | Lambda Educational Grant | U | $172,275 | paid | 202222599349300827 | |
| 2021 | Delta Phi Fraternity | U | $45,707 | paid | LEADERSHIP TRAINING | 202222599349300827 |
| 2020 | Delta Phi Fraternity | U | $23,800 | paid | 202111769349300601 | |
| 2020 | Chi Chapter | U | $7,398 | paid | 202111769349300601 | |
| 2018 | Lambda Chapter of Delta Phi | U | $104,700 | paid | 201941339349304759 | |
| 2018 | Delta Phi Fraternity | U | $31,800 | paid | 201941339349304759 | |
| 2018 | Chi Psi Educational Trust | D | $26,250 | paid | 201941339349304759 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611259349300106 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531269349301693 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421589349301012 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321389349300002 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202222599349300827 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111769349300601 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941339349304759 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136170013.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.