funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by St Elmo Foundation C/O Robert Torretti

EIN 13-6170013 · Pearl River, NY · Form 990, Schedule I

St Elmo Foundation C/O Robert Torretti of Pearl River, NY (EIN 13-6170013) reported 13 grants paid totaling $896,827 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$896,827

13 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$162,750
20202$31,198
20212$217,982
20221$94,175
20233$133,622
20241$96,000
20251$161,100

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from St Elmo Foundation C/O Robert Torretti, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Delta Phi FraternityU7$508,9822025
Lambda Educational GrantU2$238,9972023
Lambda Chapter of Delta PhiU1$104,7002018
Chi Psi Educational Trust 03-0386312D1$26,2502018
Nottingham GrantU1$10,5002023
Chi ChapterU1$7,3982020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Elmo Foundation C/O Robert Torretti
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Delta Phi FraternityU$161,100paidLEADERSHIP TRAINING202611259349300106
2024Delta Phi FraternityU$96,000paidLEADERSHIP TRAINING202531269349301693
2023Lambda Educational GrantU$66,722paid202421589349301012
2023Delta Phi FraternityU$56,400paidLEADERSHIP TRAINING202421589349301012
2023Nottingham GrantU$10,500paid202421589349301012
2022Delta Phi FraternityU$94,175paidLEADERSHIP TRAINING202321389349300002
2021Lambda Educational GrantU$172,275paid202222599349300827
2021Delta Phi FraternityU$45,707paidLEADERSHIP TRAINING202222599349300827
2020Delta Phi FraternityU$23,800paid202111769349300601
2020Chi ChapterU$7,398paid202111769349300601
2018Lambda Chapter of Delta PhiU$104,700paid201941339349304759
2018Delta Phi FraternityU$31,800paid201941339349304759
2018Chi Psi Educational TrustD$26,250paid201941339349304759

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611259349300106
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531269349301693
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421589349301012
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321389349300002
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202222599349300827
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111769349300601
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941339349304759

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136170013.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.