funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Herman Auerbach Memorial TR Fund

EIN 13-6201358 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Herman Auerbach Memorial TR Fund of New York, NY (EIN 13-6201358) reported 7 grants paid totaling $64,664 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$64,664

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$19,990
20211$4,791
20221$5,428
20232$17,285
20242$17,170

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Herman Auerbach Memorial TR Fund, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pythian Camp 13-1663322BValley Stream, NY5$41,3862024
Seatuck Environmental Association 11-2977549BIslip, NY1$12,3002023
Museum of Makers and InnovatorsUBasking Ridge, NJ1$10,9782024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Herman Auerbach Memorial TR Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Museum of Makers and Innovators Basking Ridge, NJU$10,978paidGENERAL SUPPORT PURPOSES202510449349100111
2024Pythian Camp Valley Stream, NYB$6,192paidGENERAL PURPOSE GRANT202510449349100111
2023Seatuck Environmental Association Islip, NYB$12,300paidGENERAL PURPOSE GRANT202430379349100913
2023Pythian Camp Valley Stream, NYB$4,985paidGENERAL PURPOSE GRANT202430379349100913
2022Pythian Camp Valley Stream, NYB$5,428paidGENERAL PURPOSE GRANT202330449349100808
2021Pythian Camp Valley Stream, NYB$4,791paidGENERAL PURPOSE GRANT202212249349100226
2020Pythian Camp Valley Stream, NYB$19,990paidGENERAL PURPOSE GRANT202100429349100220

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202510449349100111
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202430379349100913
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202330449349100808
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202212249349100226
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202100429349100220

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136201358.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.