funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by University of Wisconsin Superior Trust

EIN 13-6213092 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B110

University of Wisconsin Superior Trust of Chicago, IL (EIN 13-6213092) reported 8 grants paid totaling $657,708 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$657,708

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$76,262
20191$78,208
20201$76,555
20211$77,011
20221$92,379
20231$83,266
20241$81,145
20251$92,882

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from University of Wisconsin Superior Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Wisconsin - Superior Attn Mr Douglas J HoerrUSuperior, WI8$657,7082025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by University of Wisconsin Superior Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Wisconsin - Superior Attn Mr Douglas J Hoerr Superior, WIU$92,882paidGENERAL202621269349102992
2024University of Wisconsin - Superior Attn Mr Douglas J Hoerr Superior, WIU$81,145paidGENERAL202541279349100549
2023University of Wisconsin - Superior Attn Mr Douglas J Hoerr Superior, WIU$83,266paidGENERAL202401139349100625
2022University of Wisconsin - Superior Attn Mr Douglas J Hoerr Superior, WIU$92,379paidGENERAL202311219349100406
2021University of Wisconsin - Superior Attn Mr Douglas J Hoerr Superior, WIU$77,011paidGENERAL202221159349100227
2020University of Wisconsin - Superior Attn Mr Douglas J Hoerr Superior, WIU$76,555paidGENERAL202101179349100310
2019University of Wisconsin - Superior Attn Mr Douglas J Hoerr Superior, WIU$78,208paidGENERAL202021629349101017
2018University of Wisconsin - Superior Attn Mr Douglas J Hoerr Superior, WIU$76,262paidGENERAL201901269349101110

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621269349102992
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541279349100549
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401139349100625
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349100406
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221159349100227
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349100310
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021629349101017
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901269349101110

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136213092.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.