funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Norr Fund Inc

EIN 13-6256450 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Norr Fund Inc of PA (EIN 13-6256450) reported 14 grants paid totaling $776,993 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$776,993

14 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$6,500
20195$5,500
20205$112,000
20222$652,993

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Norr Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift FundUBoston, MA1$647,9932022
Americans United for the Separation of Church and State 53-0184647DWashington, DC2$51,0002020
The New York Public LibraryUNew York, NY1$50,0002020
HiasUWashington, DC2$6,0002020
Planned Parenthood of Federation of AmericaUWashington, DC2$6,0002020
Hias PennsylvaniaUPhiladelphia, PA1$5,0002022
Marian's DreamUBrunswick, ME1$5,0002018
Free Library of Philadelphia Foundation 52-1173474CPhiladelphia, PA3$5,0002020
Aclu FoundationUNew York, NY1$1,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Norr Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MAU$647,993paidGENERAL SUPPORT202330939349100718
2022Hias Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202330939349100718
2020Americans United for the Separation of Church and State Washington, DCD$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202130979349100028
2020The New York Public Library New York, NYU$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202130979349100028
2020Planned Parenthood of Federation of America Washington, DCU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202130979349100028
2020Hias Washington, DCU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202130979349100028
2020Free Library of Philadelphia Foundation Philadelphia, PAC$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202130979349100028
2019Free Library of Philadelphia Foundation Philadelphia, PAC$1,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010649349100711
2019Hias Washington, DCU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010649349100711
2019Aclu Foundation New York, NYU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010649349100711
2019Planned Parenthood of Federation of America Washington, DCU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010649349100711
2019Americans United for Separation of Church and State Washington, DCB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010649349100711
2018Marian's Dream Brunswick, MEU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201941059349100304
2018Free Library of Philadelphia Foundation Philadelphia, PAC$1,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT201941059349100304

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202330939349100718
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202130979349100028
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010649349100711
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941059349100304

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136256450.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.