funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Lee Shubert UW TR Fbo Shubert

EIN 13-6260534 · Pomfret, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lee Shubert UW TR Fbo Shubert of Pomfret, CT (EIN 13-6260534) reported 6 grants paid totaling $983,792 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$983,792

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$121,527
20211$164,155
20221$186,126
20231$155,694
20241$166,018
20251$190,272

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lee Shubert UW TR Fbo Shubert, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Shubert Foundation Inc 13-6106961BNew York, NY6$983,7922025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lee Shubert UW TR Fbo Shubert
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Shubert Foundation Inc New York, NYB$190,272paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202611249349103541
2024The Shubert Foundation Inc New York, NYB$166,018paidGNERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202501289349102815
2023The Shubert Foundation Inc New York, NYB$155,694paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202431229349101923
2022The Shubert Foundation Inc New York, NYB$186,126paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202311189349100726
2021The Shubert Foundation Inc New York, NYB$164,155paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202210179349100206
2020The Shubert Foundation Inc New York, NYC$121,527paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202141629349100224

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202611249349103541
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501289349102815
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431229349101923
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311189349100726
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202210179349100206
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202141629349100224

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136260534.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.