funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Ttee St Lukes Hospital UW G V C

EIN 13-6262489 · Wilmington, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ttee St Lukes Hospital UW G V C of Wilmington, NY (EIN 13-6262489) reported 6 grants paid totaling $148,793 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$148,793

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$21,060
20211$22,705
20221$30,483
20231$24,504
20241$21,467
20251$28,574

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ttee St Lukes Hospital UW G V C, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Luke's Roosevelt Hospital Center 13-2997301CNew York, NY4$105,0282025
Mount Sinai Health St Luke's 81-2057452DNew York, NY2$43,7652021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ttee St Lukes Hospital UW G V C
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Luke's Roosevelt Hospital Center New York, NYC$28,574paidGENERAL OPERATING202621329349104127
2024St Luke's Roosevelt Hospital Center New York, NYC$21,467paidGENERAL OPERATING202511289349100846
2023St Luke's Roosevelt Hospital Center New York, NYC$24,504paidGENERAL OPERATING202431309349100143
2022St Luke's Roosevelt Hospital Center New York, NYC$30,483paidGENERAL OPERATING202311309349100031
2021Mount Sinai Health St Luke's New York, NYD$22,705paidGENERAL OPERATING202221179349100247
2020Mount Sinai Health St Luke's New York, NYD$21,060paidGENERAL OPERATING202101339349103350

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621329349104127
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511289349100846
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431309349100143
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349100031
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221179349100247
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101339349103350

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136262489.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.