funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Ttee Sophia P Dawson Char TR

EIN 13-6621560 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ttee Sophia P Dawson Char TR of Wilmington, DE (EIN 13-6621560) reported 30 grants paid totaling $354,541 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$354,541

30 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$70,000
20215$24,000
20225$74,800
20235$64,000
20245$57,101
20255$64,640

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Ttee Sophia P Dawson Char TR, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Siena Heights UniversityUAdrian, MI5$73,8602025
Adrian CollegeUAdrian, MI5$73,8602025
University of MichiganUAnn Arbor, MI4$57,7002023
Potter League for Animals IncUNewport, RI6$45,0682025
AspcaUNew York, NY5$37,9302025
University of Michigan Attn Planned Gift ServicesUAnn Arbor, MI2$30,4352025
Siena Heights University Attn Dan Pena Vp 38-1366958DAdrian, MI1$14,2752024
Adrian College Attn James a MahonyUAdrian, MI1$14,2752024
Aspca Attn Kelly Manning EsqUNew York, NY1$7,1382024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ttee Sophia P Dawson Char TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Adrian College Adrian, MIU$16,160paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202621149349100727
2025Siena Heights University Adrian, MIU$16,160paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202621149349100727
2025University of Michigan Attn Planned Gift Services Ann Arbor, MIU$16,160paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202621149349100727
2025Aspca New York, NYU$8,080paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202621149349100727
2025Potter League for Animals Inc Middletown, RIU$8,080paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202621149349100727
2024Adrian College Attn James a Mahony Adrian, MIU$14,275paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202513029349100906
2024University of Michigan Attn Planned Gift Services Ann Arbor, MIU$14,275paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202513029349100906
2024Siena Heights University Attn Dan Pena Vp Adrian, MID$14,275paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202513029349100906
2024Aspca Attn Kelly Manning Esq New York, NYU$7,138paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202513029349100906
2024Potter League for Animals Inc Middletown, RIU$7,138paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202513029349100906
2023Adrian College Adrian, MIU$16,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202421209349101077
2023University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$16,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202421209349101077
2023Siena Heights University Adrian, MIU$16,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202421209349101077
2023Potter League for Animals Inc Middletown, RIU$8,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202421209349101077
2023Aspca New York, NYU$8,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202421209349101077
2022University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$18,700paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202341319349102159
2022Siena Heights University Adrian, MIU$18,700paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202341319349102159
2022Adrian College Adrian, MIU$18,700paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202341319349102159
2022Potter League for Animals Inc Middletown, RIU$9,350paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202341319349102159
2022Aspca New York, NYU$9,350paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202341319349102159
2021Siena Heights University Adrian, MIU$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202201319349104520
2021Adrian College Adrian, MIU$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202201319349104520
2021University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$6,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202201319349104520
2021Potter League for Animals Inc Newport, RIU$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202201319349104520
2021Aspca New York, NYU$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202201319349104520
2020Siena Heights University Adrian, MIU$17,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202111349349100001
2020University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$17,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202111349349100001
2020Adrian College Adrian, MIU$17,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202111349349100001
2020Potter League for Animals Inc Newport, RIU$9,500paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202111349349100001
2020Aspca New York, NYU$9,500paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202111349349100001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621149349100727
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513029349100906
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421209349101077
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341319349102159
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349104520
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111349349100001

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136621560.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.