Grants paid by Young Men's Christian Association of Columbus Et Al Trust
EIN 13-6637132 · Columbus, MS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T90Z
Young Men's Christian Association of Columbus Et Al Trust of Columbus, MS (EIN 13-6637132) reported 24 grants paid totaling $193,843 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$193,843
24 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $26,134 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $48,886 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $30,289 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $15,620 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $19,122 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $27,163 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $26,629 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Young Men's Christian Association of Columbus Et Al Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Young Men's Christian Association of Columbus 64-6025994 | A | Columbus, MS | 8 | $111,923 | 2025 |
| Palmer Home for Children 64-0334999 | A | Columbus, MS | 8 | $55,961 | 2025 |
| Main Street Presbyterian | U | Columbus, MS | 4 | $13,226 | 2021 |
| The Salvation Army 58-0660607 | A | Columbus, MS | 3 | $9,467 | 2021 |
| The Salvation Army 86-3652738 | D | Columbus, MS | 1 | $3,266 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Young Men's Christian Association of Columbus Columbus, MS | A | $17,753 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S ACTIVITIES | 202641669349301734 |
| 2025 | Palmer Home for Children Lake Cormorant, MS | A | $8,876 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S HOME | 202641669349301734 |
| 2024 | Young Men's Christian Association of Columbus Columbus, MS | A | $18,109 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S ACTIVITIES | 202501679349301435 |
| 2024 | Palmer Home for Children Lake Cormorant, MS | A | $9,054 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S HOME | 202501679349301435 |
| 2023 | Young Men's Christian Association of Columbus Columbus, MS | A | $12,748 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S ACTIVITIES | 202431699349301813 |
| 2023 | Palmer Home for Children Lake Cormorant, MS | A | $6,374 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S HOME | 202431699349301813 |
| 2022 | Young Men's Christian Association of Columbus Columbus, MS | A | $10,413 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S ACTIVITIES | 202321669349301967 |
| 2022 | Palmer Home for Children Columbus, MS | A | $5,207 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S HOME | 202321669349301967 |
| 2021 | Young Men's Christian Association of Columbus Columbus, MS | A | $14,899 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S ACTIVITIES | 202240889349300824 |
| 2021 | Palmer Home for Children Columbus, MS | A | $7,450 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S HOME | 202240889349300824 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Columbus, MS | A | $4,215 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT LOCAL SALVATION ARMY | 202240889349300824 |
| 2021 | Main Street Presbyterian Columbus, MS | U | $3,725 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR RELIGIOUS CHILDREN'S SERVICES | 202240889349300824 |
| 2020 | Young Men's Christian Association of Columbus Columbus, MS | A | $12,467 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S ACTIVITIES | 202033509349301328 |
| 2020 | Young Men's Christian Association of Columbus Columbus, MS | A | $12,467 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S ACTIVITIES | 202033509349301328 |
| 2020 | Palmer Home for Children Columbus, MS | A | $6,233 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S HOME | 202033509349301328 |
| 2020 | Palmer Home for Children Columbus, MS | A | $6,233 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S HOME | 202033509349301328 |
| 2020 | Main Street Presbyterian Columbus, MS | U | $3,117 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR RELIGIOUS CHILDREN'S SERVICES | 202033509349301328 |
| 2020 | Main Street Presbyterian Columbus, MS | U | $3,117 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR RELIGIOUS CHILDREN'S SERVICES | 202033509349301328 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Columbus, MS | A | $2,626 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT LOCAL SALVATION ARMY | 202033509349301328 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Columbus, MS | A | $2,626 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT LOCAL SALVATION ARMY | 202033509349301328 |
| 2018 | Young Men's Christian Association of Columbus Columbus, MS | A | $13,067 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S ACTIVITIES | 201921059349301607 |
| 2018 | Palmer Home for Children Columbus, MS | A | $6,534 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S HOME | 201921059349301607 |
| 2018 | Main Street Presbyterian Columbus, MS | U | $3,267 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR RELIGIOUS CHILDREN'S SERVICES | 201921059349301607 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Columbus, MS | D | $3,266 | paid | TO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT LOCAL SALVATION ARMY | 201921059349301607 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202641669349301734 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501679349301435 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431699349301813 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-07-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321669349301967 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202240889349300824 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-07-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202033509349301328 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-07-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201921059349301607 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136637132.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.