funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by St Johns Carthage Church Trust UW Xxxxx8005

EIN 13-6816062 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

St Johns Carthage Church Trust UW Xxxxx8005 of Chicago, IL (EIN 13-6816062) reported 8 grants paid totaling $184,877 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$184,877

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$22,061
20191$23,105
20201$20,923
20211$16,120
20221$27,021
20231$24,384
20241$24,197
20251$27,066

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from St Johns Carthage Church Trust UW Xxxxx8005, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St John's Episcopal Church-Carthage Attn Maudie Leach 74-2302616DCarthage, TX7$162,8162025
St John's Episcopal Church-Carthage 75-1617475CCarthage, TX1$22,0612018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Johns Carthage Church Trust UW Xxxxx8005
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St John's Episcopal Church-Carthage Attn Maudie Leach Carthage, TXD$27,066paidGENERAL202600659349101400
2024St John's Episcopal Church-Carthage Attn Maudie Leach Carthage, TXD$24,197paidGENERAL202500989349100220
2023St John's Episcopal Church-Carthage Attn Maudie Leach Carthage, TXD$24,384paidGENERAL202410659349101001
2022St John's Episcopal Church-Carthage Attn Maudie Leach Carthage, TXD$27,021paidGENERAL202310659349100506
2021St John's Episcopal Church-Carthage Attn Maudie Leach Carthage, TXD$16,120paidGENERAL202220389349100002
2020St John's Episcopal Church-Carthage Attn Maudie Leach Carthage, TXD$20,923paidGENERAL202120619349100502
2019St John's Episcopal Church-Carthage Attn Maudie Leach Carthage, TXD$23,105paidGENERAL202010699349100401
2018St John's Episcopal Church-Carthage Carthage, TXC$22,061paidGENERAL201940999349100504

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.2202600659349101400
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202500989349100220
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202410659349101001
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.1202310659349100506
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.1202220389349100002
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202120619349100502
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.0202010699349100401
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.2201940999349100504

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136816062.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.