Grants paid by Phyllis L Reed Trust
EIN 13-6893488 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Phyllis L Reed Trust of PA (EIN 13-6893488) reported 20 grants paid totaling $3,634,206 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,634,206
20 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $128,838 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $1,801,874 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $840,598 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $855,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $7,896 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Phyllis L Reed Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldo County General Hospital | U | Belfast, ME | 5 | $1,453,682 | 2025 |
| White Plains Hospital Medical Ctr | U | White Plains, NY | 5 | $1,453,682 | 2025 |
| Bangor Theological Seminary 01-0211484 | B | Portland, ME | 5 | $363,421 | 2025 |
| Bucksport Regional Health 23-7335894 | C | Bucksport, ME | 5 | $363,421 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | White Plains Hospital Medical Ctr White Plains, NY | U | $3,158 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349102482 |
| 2025 | Waldo County General Hospital Belfast, ME | U | $3,158 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349102482 |
| 2025 | Bangor Theological Seminary Portland, ME | B | $790 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349102482 |
| 2025 | Bucksport Regional Health Bucksport, ME | C | $790 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349102482 |
| 2024 | White Plains Hospital Medical Ctr White Plains, NY | U | $342,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349102962 |
| 2024 | Waldo County General Hospital Belfast, ME | U | $342,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349102962 |
| 2024 | Bucksport Regional Health Bucksport, ME | C | $85,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349102962 |
| 2024 | Bangor Theological Seminary Portland, ME | B | $85,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349102962 |
| 2022 | White Plains Hospital Medical Ctr White Plains, NY | U | $336,239 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349101626 |
| 2022 | Waldo County General Hospital Belfast, ME | U | $336,239 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349101626 |
| 2022 | Bangor Theological Seminary Portland, ME | B | $84,060 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349101626 |
| 2022 | Bucksport Regional Health Bucksport, ME | C | $84,060 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349101626 |
| 2021 | Waldo County General Hospital Belfast, ME | U | $720,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241269349102014 |
| 2021 | White Plains Hospital Medical Ctr White Plains, NY | U | $720,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241269349102014 |
| 2021 | Bangor Theological Seminary Portland, ME | B | $180,187 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241269349102014 |
| 2021 | Bucksport Regional Health Bucksport, ME | C | $180,187 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241269349102014 |
| 2020 | Waldo County General Hospital Belfast, ME | U | $51,535 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202111309349102101 |
| 2020 | White Plains Hospital Medical Ctr White Plains, NY | U | $51,535 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202111309349102101 |
| 2020 | Bucksport Regional Health Bucksport, ME | C | $12,884 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202111309349102101 |
| 2020 | Bangor Theological Seminary Portland, ME | B | $12,884 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202111309349102101 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621269349102482 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521269349102962 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311289349101626 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241269349102014 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111309349102101 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/136893488.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.